Ratenan logo
Specialists in granting mortgage loans to individuals and companies. Alternative solutions to traditional banking.

Debt reunification

Debt refinancing

Urgent mortgages

Home Equity Loans

We stop liens and auctions

Loans for acceptance of inheritance

Private equity loans

Contact us without obligation
We will be delighted to help you.

(+237) 34 3453

info@ratenan.com

Building New Bastos, 607 Road 1792, 15e - 08036 Yaounde

Top

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to GDPR

Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself.

In the event that the user provides any personal information, the data collected on this website will be used for the purpose, in the manner and with the limitations and rights set forth in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as National Rule 4589/12 of the Cameroon Royal Parliament, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Law 34879 (General Data Protection Regulation) is repealed.

Yaounde Mortgage Servicing SL (hereinafter BMS) in application of the current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: ratenan.com, will be incorporated into the Personal files for which BMS is responsible, being kept and processed in English territory by the aforementioned person responsible for the file.

For this, BMS, in accordance with the provisions of National Rule 4589/12 of the Cameroon Royal Parliament, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of They have developed and implemented all organizational and technical measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the user or visitor to the website, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

Users who provide personal data, unequivocally consent to the incorporation of their data into the files, which contain personal data, for which BMS is responsible, as well as the computerized treatment or not of the same so that they can be used by BMS, in order to facilitate the development of the business's own activity, compiling statistics, sending commercial information ...

BMS has the consent of the user to make use of the personal data that it has and to carry out with them the necessary computer processing for the provision of its services, reserving the right to cancel all data belonging to users who do not comply the criteria for providing the service. In the event that the data collected are used for a different purpose for which they were collected or collected, the prior consent of the interested parties will be required. The data collected may be transferred to which the user gives their express consent by browsing the web.

Users may revoke their consent at any time without retroactive effects as well as freely exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data in the terms indicated in the aforementioned Regulation (EU), in accordance with the legally established procedure. These rights may be exercised by writing to the letter accompanying a photocopy of the ID to BMS, postal address: Building New Bastos, 607 Road 1792, 15e or at the following email address info@ratenan.com in which case your email must be digitally signed to prove your identity.

In the event that you do not obtain a satisfactory answer and wish to make a claim or obtain more information regarding any of these rights, you can go to the English Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es- C / Jorge Juan, 6 from Madrid).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to info@ratenan.com.

If you want to clarify any aspect related to the BMS Privacy Policy. You can contact us through the following email address: info@ratenan.com .


Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

The purpose of the automated collection and processing of personal data is to maintain the business relationship and carry out information, training, advice and other BMS activities.

When the data is collected, the voluntary or mandatory nature of the responses will be indicated. The refusal to provide the data classified as mandatory will mean the non-provision of the service or information requested. Likewise, data may be provided on a voluntary basis in order to provide the best service requested or the information requested. When forms are used to collect these personal data, the user's identification is full, since it is the user himself who voluntarily enters his data in the forms available on our website.

In the event that users of this website must provide their email address to access some of the services or information requested, they may state that they do not wish to receive any type of communication that BMS could send. BMS will make available to users who have signed up for some type of mailing list within this website the appropriate mechanisms to unsubscribe from it.

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

BMS, may keep your data, once the relationship with the user has ended, for compliance with legal obligations. In turn, it will proceed to cancel the data collected when they are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected.

Legitimation:

The treatment of user data is carried out based on the free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent given by them, while they are informed by making this privacy policy available to them.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, BMS is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Intellectual property rights

BMS, by itself or as an assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as of the elements contained therein (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by BMS, or its licensors. All rights reserved.

By virtue of the provisions of articles 18, 19 and 31.3, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents are expressly prohibited. of this web page, for commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of BMS, The user undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by BMS. You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on your computer's hard drive or on any other physical medium as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The user must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the BMS pages.

en